Double-crested Cormorant

Scientific name : Phalacrocorax auritus
Other names: Български: Ушат корморан , Brezhoneg: Morvran skouarnek , Català: Corb marí de doble cresta , Česky: Kormorán ušatý , Dansk: Øreskarv , Deutsch: Ohrenscharbe , Esperanto: Dukresta kormorano , Español: Cormorán Orejudo , Suomi: Amerikanmerimetso , Français: Cormoran à aigrettes , Magyar: Füles kárókatona , 日本語: ミミヒメウ , Nederlands: Geoorde Aalscholver , Polski: Kormoran rogaty , Русский: Ушастый баклан , Svenska: Öronskarv , Türkçe: Kulaklı karabatak , Українська: Вухатий баклан

Featured in

Short Description

Its occurrence extends within an area of 2,400,000 km² where it can be found at altitudes from sea level up to 2000m.

Sightings

Double-crested Cormorant
Double-crested Cormorant
Double-crested Cormorant
Double-crested Cormorant
Double-crested Cormorant
Double-crested Cormorant
Double-crested Cormorant
Double-crested Cormorant
Double-crested Cormorant
Double-crested Cormorant
Double-crested Cormorant
Double-crested Cormorant
Double-crested Cormorant
Double-crested Cormorant
Double-crested Cormorant
Double-crested Cormorant
Double-crested Cormorant
Double-crested Cormorant
Double-crested Cormorant
Double-crested Cormorant
Double-crested Cormorant
Double-crested Cormorant
Double-crested Cormorant
Double-crested Cormorant
Double-crested Cormorant
Double-crested Cormorant

About

The mission of NATURE MOBILE is to present exciting topics from nature and other areas to a wide audience of interested people, enthusiasts and experts in a clear and attractive way.

Social Links

Newsletter

Subsrcibe to our newsletter to receive information about new releases, app updates, exclusive offers and more.

We use cookies to improve your experience on our site. More Info
OK, I Accept
x