Downy Woodpecker

Scientific name : Picoides pubescens
Other names: Català: Picot de bec curt , Česky: Strakapoud osikový , Dansk: Dværgflagspætte , Deutsch: Dunenspecht , Esperanto: Strivizaĝa buntpego , Español: Pico Pubescente , Suomi: Keijutikka , Français: Pic mineur , 日本語: セジロコゲラ , Nederlands: Donsspecht , Polski: Dzięcioł kosmaty , Русский: Пушистый дятел , Svenska: Dunspett

Featured in

Short Description

Its habitat has an area of 12,800,000 km² and it usually is present at heights from sea level up to 2750m above sea level.

Sightings

Downy Woodpecker
Downy Woodpecker
Downy Woodpecker
Downy Woodpecker
Downy Woodpecker
Downy Woodpecker
Downy Woodpecker
Downy Woodpecker
Downy Woodpecker
Downy Woodpecker
Downy Woodpecker
Downy Woodpecker
Downy Woodpecker
Downy Woodpecker
Downy Woodpecker
Downy Woodpecker
Downy Woodpecker
Downy Woodpecker
Downy Woodpecker
Downy Woodpecker
Downy Woodpecker
Downy Woodpecker
Downy Woodpecker
Downy Woodpecker
Downy Woodpecker
Downy Woodpecker
Downy Woodpecker
Downy Woodpecker
Downy Woodpecker
Downy Woodpecker
Downy Woodpecker
Downy Woodpecker
Downy Woodpecker
Downy Woodpecker
Downy Woodpecker
Downy Woodpecker
Downy Woodpecker
Downy Woodpecker
Downy Woodpecker
Downy Woodpecker
Downy Woodpecker
Downy Woodpecker
Downy Woodpecker
Downy Woodpecker
Downy Woodpecker
Downy Woodpecker
Downy Woodpecker
Downy Woodpecker
Downy Woodpecker
Downy Woodpecker
Downy Woodpecker
Downy Woodpecker
Downy Woodpecker
Downy Woodpecker
Downy Woodpecker
Downy Woodpecker
Downy Woodpecker
Downy Woodpecker
Downy Woodpecker
Downy Woodpecker
Downy Woodpecker
Downy Woodpecker
Downy Woodpecker

About

The mission of NATURE MOBILE is to present exciting topics from nature and other areas to a wide audience of interested people, enthusiasts and experts in a clear and attractive way.

Social Links

Newsletter

Subsrcibe to our newsletter to receive information about new releases, app updates, exclusive offers and more.

We use cookies to improve your experience on our site. More Info
OK, I Accept
x