White-headed Duck

Scientific name : Oxyura leucocephala
Other names: Български: Тръноопашата потапница , Brezhoneg: Piklost penn gwenn , Català: Ànec capblanc , Česky: Kachnice bělohlavá , Dansk: Hvidhovedet Skarveand , Deutsch: Weißkopfruderente , Esperanto: Blankkapa anaso , Español: Malvasía Cabeciblanca , Eesti: stepi-händpart , Suomi: Valkopääsorsa , Français: Érismature à tête blanche , Magyar: Kékcsőrű réce , Italiano: Gobbo rugginoso , 日本語: カオジロオタテガモ , Lietuviškai: Baltagalvė stačiauodegė antis , Nederlands: Witkopeend , Norsk: Hvithodeand , Polski: Sterniczka zwyczajna , Português: Pato-de-rabo-alçado , Русский: Савка , Svenska: Kopparand , Türkçe: Dikkuyruk , Українська: Савка

Sightings

White-headed Duck
White-headed Duck
White-headed Duck
White-headed Duck
White-headed Duck
White-headed Duck
White-headed Duck
White-headed Duck
White-headed Duck
White-headed Duck
White-headed Duck
White-headed Duck
White-headed Duck
White-headed Duck
White-headed Duck
White-headed Duck

About

The mission of NATURE MOBILE is to present exciting topics from nature and other areas to a wide audience of interested people, enthusiasts and experts in a clear and attractive way.

Social Links

Newsletter

Subsrcibe to our newsletter to receive information about new releases, app updates, exclusive offers and more.

We use cookies to improve your experience on our site. More Info
OK, I Accept
x