White-breasted Nuthatch

Scientific name : Sitta carolinensis
Other names: Български: Белогръда зидарка , Català: Pica-soques de pit blanc , Deutsch: Carolinakleiber , Esperanto: Karolina sito , Español: Saltapalos Blanco , Suomi: Amerikannakkeli , Français: Sittelle à poitrine blanche , Magyar: Barátcsuszka , 日本語: ムナジロゴジュウカラ , Nederlands: Witborstboomklever , Polski: Kowalik karoliński , Русский: Каролинский поползень , Svenska: Vitbröstad nötväcka , Türkçe: Ak göğüslü sıvacı kuşu , Українська: Повзик білогрудий

Featured in

Short Description

Its distribution extends over a range of 8,620,000 km² where it usually can be found at heights from 1250m to 3600m above sea level.

Sightings

White-breasted Nuthatch
White-breasted Nuthatch
White-breasted Nuthatch
White-breasted Nuthatch
White-breasted Nuthatch
White-breasted Nuthatch
White-breasted Nuthatch
White-breasted Nuthatch
White-breasted Nuthatch
White-breasted Nuthatch
White-breasted Nuthatch
White-breasted Nuthatch
White-breasted Nuthatch
White-breasted Nuthatch
White-breasted Nuthatch
White-breasted Nuthatch
White-breasted Nuthatch
White-breasted Nuthatch
White-breasted Nuthatch
White-breasted Nuthatch
White-breasted Nuthatch
White-breasted Nuthatch
White-breasted Nuthatch
White-breasted Nuthatch
White-breasted Nuthatch
White-breasted Nuthatch
White-breasted Nuthatch
White-breasted Nuthatch
White-breasted Nuthatch
White-breasted Nuthatch
White-breasted Nuthatch
White-breasted Nuthatch
White-breasted Nuthatch

About

The mission of NATURE MOBILE is to present exciting topics from nature and other areas to a wide audience of interested people, enthusiasts and experts in a clear and attractive way.

Social Links

Newsletter

Subsrcibe to our newsletter to receive information about new releases, app updates, exclusive offers and more.

We use cookies to improve your experience on our site. More Info
OK, I Accept
x