Red-breasted Nuthatch

Scientific name : Sitta canadensis
Other names: Català: Pica-soques del Canadà , Česky: Brhlík americký , Dansk: Amerikansk Spætmejse , Deutsch: Kanadakleiber , Esperanto: Kanada sito , Español: Saltapalos Canadiense , Suomi: Valkokulmanakkeli , Français: Sittelle à poitrine rousse , Magyar: Kanadai csuszka , 日本語: ムネアカゴジュウカラ , Nederlands: Canadese Boomklever , Polski: Kowalik czarnogłowy , Português: Trepadeira-azul-do-canadá , Русский: Канадский поползень , Svenska: Rödbröstad nötväcka , Türkçe: Kırmızı göğüslü sıvacı kuşu , Українська: Повзик червоногрудий

Featured in

Short Description

Its habitat has an area of 7,140,000 km² where it commonly can be found at altitudes from lowlands up to 3075m.

Sightings

Red-breasted Nuthatch
Red-breasted Nuthatch
Red-breasted Nuthatch
Red-breasted Nuthatch
Red-breasted Nuthatch
Red-breasted Nuthatch
Red-breasted Nuthatch
Red-breasted Nuthatch
Red-breasted Nuthatch
Red-breasted Nuthatch
Red-breasted Nuthatch
Red-breasted Nuthatch
Red-breasted Nuthatch
Red-breasted Nuthatch
Red-breasted Nuthatch
Red-breasted Nuthatch
Red-breasted Nuthatch
Red-breasted Nuthatch
Red-breasted Nuthatch
Red-breasted Nuthatch
Red-breasted Nuthatch
Red-breasted Nuthatch
Red-breasted Nuthatch
Red-breasted Nuthatch
Red-breasted Nuthatch
Red-breasted Nuthatch
Red-breasted Nuthatch
Red-breasted Nuthatch
Red-breasted Nuthatch
Red-breasted Nuthatch

About

The mission of NATURE MOBILE is to present exciting topics from nature and other areas to a wide audience of interested people, enthusiasts and experts in a clear and attractive way.

Social Links

Newsletter

Subsrcibe to our newsletter to receive information about new releases, app updates, exclusive offers and more.

We use cookies to improve your experience on our site. More Info
OK, I Accept
x