Dark-eyed Junco

Scientific name : Junco hyemalis
Other names: Български: Чернооко юнко , Brezhoneg: Junko glas-sklent , Česky: Strnadec zimní , Dansk: Mørkøjet Junco , Deutsch: Junko , Esperanto: Vintroemberizo , Español: Junco Pizarroso , Suomi: Tummajunkko , Français: Junco ardoisé , Magyar: Téli sármánypinty , 日本語: ユキヒメドリ , Nederlands: Grijze Junco , Norsk: Vinterjunko , Polski: Junko zwyczajny , Русский: Серый юнко , Svenska: Mörkögd junco , Türkçe: Kara gözlü junko

Featured in

Short Description

It is distributed within an area of 9,760,000 km² where it usually lives at an altitude from 2600m to 3000m.

Sightings

Dark-eyed Junco
Dark-eyed Junco
Dark-eyed Junco
Dark-eyed Junco
Dark-eyed Junco
Dark-eyed Junco
Dark-eyed Junco
Dark-eyed Junco
Dark-eyed Junco
Dark-eyed Junco
Dark-eyed Junco
Dark-eyed Junco
Dark-eyed Junco
Dark-eyed Junco
Dark-eyed Junco
Dark-eyed Junco
Dark-eyed Junco
Dark-eyed Junco
Dark-eyed Junco
Dark-eyed Junco
Dark-eyed Junco
Dark-eyed Junco
Dark-eyed Junco
Dark-eyed Junco
Dark-eyed Junco
Dark-eyed Junco
Dark-eyed Junco
Dark-eyed Junco
Dark-eyed Junco
Dark-eyed Junco
Dark-eyed Junco
Dark-eyed Junco
Dark-eyed Junco
Dark-eyed Junco
Dark-eyed Junco
Dark-eyed Junco
Dark-eyed Junco
Dark-eyed Junco
Dark-eyed Junco
Dark-eyed Junco
Dark-eyed Junco
Dark-eyed Junco

About

The mission of NATURE MOBILE is to present exciting topics from nature and other areas to a wide audience of interested people, enthusiasts and experts in a clear and attractive way.

Social Links

Newsletter

Subsrcibe to our newsletter to receive information about new releases, app updates, exclusive offers and more.

We use cookies to improve your experience on our site. More Info
OK, I Accept
x